Eenadu.Net - Info eenadu.net

eenadu.net receives about 280,000 unique visitors and 1,985,200 (7.09 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $2,240.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $1,403,830.24. According to Alexa Traffic Rank eenadu.net is ranked number 1,255 in the world and 0.056% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Ahmedabad, 09, 380051, India and links to network IP address 115.114.110.249.

About - eenadu.net

Telugu daily featuring local news, politics, entertainment and sport.
Eenadu is an Indian Telugu language daily newspaper which is the largest circulated Telugu newspaper in Andhra Pradesh and in Telangana, India.
How did eenadu.net look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is eenadu.net?

Daily Unique Visitors:
280,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
8,400,000
Daily Pageviews:
1,985,200 (7.09 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
1,255 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.056% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
India 75.7%69.4%101
United States 10.5%12.1%2231
United Kingdom 1.3%1.6%3336
Kuwait 1.2%1.3%248
United Arab Emirates 1.1%1.2%430
China 1.0%2.1%8048
Saudi Arabia 0.7%0.8%1607
Germany 0.7%0.8%7742
Australia 0.7%1.0%2078
Canada 0.6%1.4%3452
South Korea 0.6%0.8%3133
Qatar 0.6%1.0%547
Singapore 0.5%0.5%1233

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
eenadu.net
71.46%83.51%7.88
epaper.eenadu.net
32.93%9.44%1.93
us.eenadu.net
4.61%5.74%8.4
gallery.eenadu.net
2.16%0.49%1.5
archives.eenadu.net
0.51%0.40%5.4
in.eenadu.net
0.37%0.11%2.1
mail.eenadu.net
0.13%0.26%13
OTHER
0%0.05%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush eenadu.net
Domain:
  eenadu.net
Rank:
  6,148
Organic Keywords:
  10,001
Organic Traffic:
  337,956
Organic Cost:
  $335,172.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  45
Page Authority:
  51
MozRank:
  5

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
1,135
Total Backlinks:
  178,263
Follow Links:
  61,978
Nofollow Links:
  116,285
Referring Domains:
  716
Referring IPs:
  733

How socially engaged is eenadu.net?

Facebook:
  4,126
Google +:
  53
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  195
Buffer:
  13
Pins:
  1

How much eenadu.net can earn?

Website Value:
$1,403,830.24
Daily Revenue:
$2,240.00
Monthly Revenue:
$67,200.00
Yearly Revenue:
$817,600.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is eenadu.net hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
115.114.110.249
ASN:
AS4755 
ISP:
TATA Communications formerly VSNL is Leading ISP 
Server Location:
Ahmedabad
09
380051
India
 

Other sites hosted on 115.114.110.249

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does eenadu.net load?

Average Load Time:
(2890 ms) 23 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 1.4MiB (60% reduction).

Compressing http://us.eenadu.net/images/ap-main-news1.jpg could save 191.6KiB (75% reduction).
Compressing http://us.eenadu.net/images/ap-main-news4.jpg could save 163.1KiB (73% reduction).
Compressing http://us.eenadu.net/images/tam-top2.jpg could save 152.1KiB (72% reduction).
Compressing http://us.eenadu.net/images/10slider-88.jpg could save 124.7KiB (68% reduction).
Compressing http://us.eenadu.net/images/10slider-hydsty4.jpg could save 123.7KiB (68% reduction).
Compressing http://us.eenadu.net/images/10slider85.jpg could save 97.1KiB (70% reduction).
Compressing http://us.eenadu.net/images/ap-politics-news2.jpg could save 84.6KiB (73% reduction).
Compressing http://us.eenadu.net/images/10slider-110.jpg could save 78.5KiB (52% reduction).
Compressing http://us.eenadu.net/images/10slider-77.jpg could save 74.3KiB (72% reduction).
Compressing http://us.eenadu.net/images/sports-news1.jpg could save 43.9KiB (50% reduction).
Compressing http://us.eenadu.net/images/10slider-37.jpg could save 28.9KiB (72% reduction).
Compressing http://us.eenadu.net/news/main-news-medium1.jpg could save 17.8KiB (51% reduction).
Compressing http://us.eenadu.net/movies/9tollywood-medium8.jpg could save 17.1KiB (52% reduction).
Compressing http://us.eenadu.net/vasundhara/article-images/090217vasu-1h.jpg could save 13.9KiB (52% reduction).
Compressing http://us.eenadu.net/sports/sports-news-medium1.jpg could save 13.3KiB (48% reduction).
Compressing http://us.eenadu.net/politics-news/politics-news-medium1.jpg could save 13.2KiB (47% reduction).
Compressing http://us.eenadu.net/break53.jpg could save 12.9KiB (71% reduction).
Compressing http://us.eenadu.net/news/state-news-medium1.jpg could save 12.1KiB (48% reduction).
Compressing http://us.eenadu.net/images/business-news1.jpg could save 10.5KiB (20% reduction).
Compressing http://us.eenadu.net/news/story-medium1.jpg could save 9.5KiB (43% reduction).
Compressing http://us.eenadu.net/ads/mobileapp/Launch_Mobile-App_160x600_2.jpg could save 8.1KiB (23% reduction).
Compressing http://us.eenadu.net/ads/mobileapp/Launch_Mobile-App_160x600_1.jpg could save 7.2KiB (22% reduction).
Compressing http://us.eenadu.net/videos/images/video3568.jpg could save 6.7KiB (40% reduction).
Compressing http://us.eenadu.net/break50.jpg could save 6.2KiB (72% reduction).
Compressing http://us.eenadu.net/break97.jpg could save 6.2KiB (72% reduction).
Compressing http://us.eenadu.net/videos/images/video3567.jpg could save 6KiB (40% reduction).
Compressing http://us.eenadu.net/videos/images/video3566.jpg could save 5.3KiB (39% reduction).
Compressing http://us.eenadu.net/district/Prakasam/pks-gen1s.jpg could save 5.1KiB (49% reduction).
Compressing http://us.eenadu.net/news/story-small3.jpg could save 4.7KiB (47% reduction).
Compressing http://us.eenadu.net/district/Visakhapatnam/vsp-gen1s.jpg could save 4.7KiB (47% reduction).
Compressing http://us.eenadu.net/news/story-small5.jpg could save 4.5KiB (64% reduction).
Compressing http://us.eenadu.net/politics-news/politics-news-small5.jpg could save 4.3KiB (42% reduction).
Compressing http://us.eenadu.net/news/main-news-small3.jpg could save 4.3KiB (46% reduction).
Compressing http://us.eenadu.net/district/Adilabad/adb-gen1s.jpg could save 4.2KiB (46% reduction).
Compressing http://us.eenadu.net/district/Medak/mdk-gen1s.jpg could save 4KiB (45% reduction).
Compressing http://us.eenadu.net/district/Mahabubnagar/mbn-gen1s.jpg could save 3.9KiB (47% reduction).
Compressing http://us.eenadu.net/politics-news/politics-news-small3.jpg could save 3.8KiB (45% reduction).
Compressing http://us.eenadu.net/district/Hyderabad/hyd-gen1s.jpg could save 3.8KiB (44% reduction).
Compressing http://us.eenadu.net/district/Westgodavari/weg-gen1s.jpg could save 3.7KiB (47% reduction).
Compressing http://us.eenadu.net/magazines/sunday-magazine/article-images/article-images/29sunday-article-image.jpg could save 3.6KiB (17% reduction).
Compressing http://us.eenadu.net/news/state-news-small4.jpg could save 3.4KiB (46% reduction).
Compressing http://us.eenadu.net/district/Chittoor/ctr-gen1s.jpg could save 3.4KiB (46% reduction).
Compressing http://us.eenadu.net/district/Srikakulam/skl-gen1s.jpg could save 3.3KiB (41% reduction).
Compressing http://us.eenadu.net/district/Nalgonda/nlg-gen1s.jpg could save 3.1KiB (44% reduction).
Compressing http://us.eenadu.net/news/main-news-small4.jpg could save 3KiB (41% reduction).
Compressing http://us.eenadu.net/district/Warangalurban/wgl-gen1s.jpg could save 2.9KiB (43% reduction).
Compressing http://us.eenadu.net/news/story-small6.jpg could save 2.9KiB (45% reduction).
Compressing http://us.eenadu.net/politics-news/politics-news-small4.jpg could save 2.8KiB (43% reduction).
Compressing http://us.eenadu.net/news/state-news-small3.jpg could save 2.8KiB (42% reduction).
Compressing http://us.eenadu.net/_assets/_images/hm-iconhover.png could save 2.7KiB (88% reduction).
Compressing http://us.eenadu.net/_assets/_images/tw.png could save 2.7KiB (81% reduction).
Compressing http://us.eenadu.net/_assets/_images/fb.png could save 2.7KiB (82% reduction).
Compressing http://us.eenadu.net/news/state-news-small5.jpg could save 2.7KiB (40% reduction).
Compressing http://us.eenadu.net/images/1.jpg could save 2.1KiB (36% reduction).
Compressing http://us.eenadu.net/news/main-news-small5.jpg could save 2KiB (43% reduction).
Compressing http://us.eenadu.net/images/3.jpg could save 1.6KiB (34% reduction).
Compressing http://us.eenadu.net/images/2.jpg could save 1.5KiB (36% reduction).
Compressing http://us.eenadu.net/district/Anantapur/atp-gen1s.jpg could save 1.4KiB (20% reduction).
Compressing http://us.eenadu.net/district/Kurnool/knl-gen1s.jpg could save 1.4KiB (20% reduction).
Compressing http://us.eenadu.net/district/Khammam/kmm-gen1s.jpg could save 1.2KiB (19% reduction).
Compressing http://us.eenadu.net/business/business-news-medium1.jpg could save 1.1KiB (15% reduction).
Compressing http://us.eenadu.net/district/Krishna/kri-gen1s.jpg could save 1.1KiB (19% reduction).
Compressing http://us.eenadu.net/_assets/_images/bullet.gif could save 1KiB (93% reduction).
Compressing http://us.eenadu.net/district/Eastgodavari/eag-gen1s.jpg could save 995B (18% reduction).
Compressing http://us.eenadu.net/district/Nellore/nlr-gen1s.jpg could save 981B (17% reduction).
Compressing http://us.eenadu.net/district/Guntur/gnt-gen1s.jpg could save 940B (16% reduction).
Compressing http://us.eenadu.net/_assets/_images/vid-icon.png could save 926B (62% reduction).
Compressing http://us.eenadu.net/_assets/_images/ABC%20Digital_2.jpg could save 914B (67% reduction).
Compressing http://us.eenadu.net/_assets/_images/close.png could save 774B (36% reduction).
Compressing http://us.eenadu.net/district/Nizamabad/nzb-gen1s.jpg could save 730B (14% reduction).
Compressing http://us.eenadu.net/district/Amaravati/amr-gen1s.jpg could save 687B (15% reduction).
Compressing http://us.eenadu.net/district/Kadapa/kdp-gen1s.jpg could save 672B (13% reduction).

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 3 blocking script resources and 10 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://us.eenadu.net/_assets/_js/jquery.min.js
https://securepubads.g.doubleclick.net/gpt/pubads_impl_108.js
Use asynchronous versions of the following scripts:

http://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://us.eenadu.net/UniFont/heading-webfont.css
http://us.eenadu.net/UniFont/eenadu-webfont.css
http://us.eenadu.net/_assets/_css/font-eUni.css
http://us.eenadu.net/_assets/_css/normalize.css
http://us.eenadu.net/_assets/_css/layout.css
http://us.eenadu.net/_assets/_css/owl.carousel.css
http://us.eenadu.net/_assets/_css/responsive.css
http://us.eenadu.net/_assets/_css/tinycarousel.css
http://us.eenadu.net/_assets/_css/tabs.css
http://us.eenadu.net/_assets/_css/responsive.css

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://gallery.eenadu.net/Cinema/Cinema-Stills/10namovenkatesaya-stills/THUMB.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://gallery.eenadu.net/Devotion/9medaram-gal/thumb.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://gallery.eenadu.net/Latest/10amaravathi-gal/thumb.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://us.eenadu.net/UniFont/EenaduU.ttf (3 minutes)
http://us.eenadu.net/UniFont/EenaduUH.ttf (3 minutes)
http://us.eenadu.net/UniFont/eenadu-webfont.css (3 minutes)
http://us.eenadu.net/UniFont/heading-webfont.css (3 minutes)
http://us.eenadu.net/_assets/_css/font-eUni.css (3 minutes)
http://us.eenadu.net/_assets/_css/layout.css (3 minutes)
http://us.eenadu.net/_assets/_css/normalize.css (3 minutes)
http://us.eenadu.net/_assets/_css/owl.carousel.css (3 minutes)
http://us.eenadu.net/_assets/_css/responsive.css (3 minutes)
http://us.eenadu.net/_assets/_css/tabs.css (3 minutes)
http://us.eenadu.net/_assets/_css/tinycarousel.css (3 minutes)
http://us.eenadu.net/_assets/_images/ABC%20Digital_2.jpg (3 minutes)
http://us.eenadu.net/_assets/_images/bullet.gif (3 minutes)
http://us.eenadu.net/_assets/_images/close.png (3 minutes)
http://us.eenadu.net/_assets/_images/fb.png (3 minutes)
http://us.eenadu.net/_assets/_images/hm-iconhover.png (3 minutes)
http://us.eenadu.net/_assets/_images/logo.png (3 minutes)
http://us.eenadu.net/_assets/_images/next-slide.png (3 minutes)
http://us.eenadu.net/_assets/_images/previous-slide.png (3 minutes)
http://us.eenadu.net/_assets/_images/sprites.png (3 minutes)
http://us.eenadu.net/_assets/_images/tw.png (3 minutes)
http://us.eenadu.net/_assets/_images/vid-icon.png (3 minutes)
http://us.eenadu.net/_assets/_js/district-carousel-tiny/jquery.tinycarousel.js (3 minutes)
http://us.eenadu.net/_assets/_js/jquery.min.js (3 minutes)
http://us.eenadu.net/_assets/_js/modernizr-2.8.3.min.js (3 minutes)
http://us.eenadu.net/_assets/_js/owl-carousel/owl.carousel.js (3 minutes)
http://us.eenadu.net/_assets/_js/respond.min.js (3 minutes)
http://us.eenadu.net/_assets/_js/slider/jssor.js (3 minutes)
http://us.eenadu.net/_assets/_js/slider/jssor.slider.js (3 minutes)
http://us.eenadu.net/_assets/_js/tabbed-menu/tabs.js (3 minutes)
http://us.eenadu.net/ads/bala-bharatam.gif (3 minutes)
http://us.eenadu.net/ads/eehibu.gif (3 minutes)
http://us.eenadu.net/ads/images/eeyuva.gif (3 minutes)
http://us.eenadu.net/ads/images/mobile-app-300x50-110117.gif (3 minutes)
http://us.eenadu.net/ads/images/srm_smart_test_300250_090117.gif (3 minutes)
http://us.eenadu.net/ads/mobileapp/Launch_Mobile-App_160x600_1.jpg (3 minutes)
http://us.eenadu.net/ads/mobileapp/Launch_Mobile-App_160x600_2.jpg (3 minutes)
http://us.eenadu.net/break50.jpg (3 minutes)
http://us.eenadu.net/break53.jpg (3 minutes)
http://us.eenadu.net/break97.jpg (3 minutes)
http://us.eenadu.net/business/business-news-medium1.jpg (3 minutes)
http://us.eenadu.net/district/Adilabad/adb-gen1s.jpg (3 minutes)
http://us.eenadu.net/district/Amaravati/amr-gen1s.jpg (3 minutes)
http://us.eenadu.net/district/Anantapur/atp-gen1s.jpg (3 minutes)
http://us.eenadu.net/district/Chittoor/ctr-gen1s.jpg (3 minutes)
http://us.eenadu.net/district/Eastgodavari/eag-gen1s.jpg (3 minutes)
http://us.eenadu.net/district/Guntur/gnt-gen1s.jpg (3 minutes)
http://us.eenadu.net/district/Hyderabad/hyd-gen1s.jpg (3 minutes)
http://us.eenadu.net/district/Kadapa/kdp-gen1s.jpg (3 minutes)
http://us.eenadu.net/district/Karimnagar/krn-gen1s.jpg (3 minutes)
http://us.eenadu.net/district/Khammam/kmm-gen1s.jpg (3 minutes)
http://us.eenadu.net/district/Krishna/kri-gen1s.jpg (3 minutes)
http://us.eenadu.net/district/Kurnool/knl-gen1s.jpg (3 minutes)
http://us.eenadu.net/district/Mahabubnagar/mbn-gen1s.jpg (3 minutes)
http://us.eenadu.net/district/Medak/mdk-gen1s.jpg (3 minutes)
http://us.eenadu.net/district/Nalgonda/nlg-gen1s.jpg (3 minutes)
http://us.eenadu.net/district/Nellore/nlr-gen1s.jpg (3 minutes)
http://us.eenadu.net/district/Nizamabad/nzb-gen1s.jpg (3 minutes)
http://us.eenadu.net/district/Prakasam/pks-gen1s.jpg (3 minutes)
http://us.eenadu.net/district/Srikakulam/skl-gen1s.jpg (3 minutes)
http://us.eenadu.net/district/Visakhapatnam/vsp-gen1s.jpg (3 minutes)
http://us.eenadu.net/district/Vizianagaram/viz-gen1s.jpg (3 minutes)
http://us.eenadu.net/district/Warangalurban/wgl-gen1s.jpg (3 minutes)
http://us.eenadu.net/district/Westgodavari/weg-gen1s.jpg (3 minutes)
http://us.eenadu.net/elections-2017/images/elections-2017.gif (3 minutes)
http://us.eenadu.net/elections-2017/images/elections-5states-2017-300x50-020217.gif (3 minutes)
http://us.eenadu.net/images/1.jpg (3 minutes)
http://us.eenadu.net/images/10slider-110.jpg (3 minutes)
http://us.eenadu.net/images/10slider-37.jpg (3 minutes)
http://us.eenadu.net/images/10slider-77.jpg (3 minutes)
http://us.eenadu.net/images/10slider-88.jpg (3 minutes)
http://us.eenadu.net/images/10slider-92.jpg (3 minutes)
http://us.eenadu.net/images/10slider-hydsty4.jpg (3 minutes)
http://us.eenadu.net/images/10slider58.jpg (3 minutes)
http://us.eenadu.net/images/10slider65.jpg (3 minutes)
http://us.eenadu.net/images/10slider83.jpg (3 minutes)
http://us.eenadu.net/images/10slider85.jpg (3 minutes)
http://us.eenadu.net/images/10slider93.jpg (3 minutes)
http://us.eenadu.net/images/2.jpg (3 minutes)
http://us.eenadu.net/images/3.jpg (3 minutes)
http://us.eenadu.net/images/ap-main-news1.jpg (3 minutes)
http://us.eenadu.net/images/ap-main-news4.jpg (3 minutes)
http://us.eenadu.net/images/ap-politics-news2.jpg (3 minutes)
http://us.eenadu.net/images/business-news1.jpg (3 minutes)
http://us.eenadu.net/images/cartoon-ap.jpg (3 minutes)
http://us.eenadu.net/images/cartoon-ts.jpg (3 minutes)
http://us.eenadu.net/images/sports-news1.jpg (3 minutes)
http://us.eenadu.net/images/tam-top2.jpg (3 minutes)
http://us.eenadu.net/magazines/sunday-magazine/article-images/article-images/29sunday-article-image.jpg (3 minutes)
http://us.eenadu.net/movies/9tollywood-medium8.jpg (3 minutes)
http://us.eenadu.net/news/main-news-medium1.jpg (3 minutes)
http://us.eenadu.net/news/main-news-small3.jpg (3 minutes)
http://us.eenadu.net/news/main-news-small4.jpg (3 minutes)
http://us.eenadu.net/news/main-news-small5.jpg (3 minutes)
http://us.eenadu.net/news/state-news-medium1.jpg (3 minutes)
http://us.eenadu.net/news/state-news-small3.jpg (3 minutes)
http://us.eenadu.net/news/state-news-small4.jpg (3 minutes)
http://us.eenadu.net/news/state-news-small5.jpg (3 minutes)
http://us.eenadu.net/news/story-medium1.jpg (3 minutes)
http://us.eenadu.net/news/story-small3.jpg (3 minutes)
http://us.eenadu.net/news/story-small5.jpg (3 minutes)
http://us.eenadu.net/news/story-small6.jpg (3 minutes)
http://us.eenadu.net/politics-news/politics-news-medium1.jpg (3 minutes)
http://us.eenadu.net/politics-news/politics-news-small3.jpg (3 minutes)
http://us.eenadu.net/politics-news/politics-news-small4.jpg (3 minutes)
http://us.eenadu.net/politics-news/politics-news-small5.jpg (3 minutes)
http://us.eenadu.net/special-pages/aalayaalu/article-images/nam290.jpg (3 minutes)
http://us.eenadu.net/special-pages/ruchulu/article-images/dsky-chk-cur-100.jpg (3 minutes)
http://us.eenadu.net/special-pages/ruchulu/article-images/indo-chinees-100.jpg (3 minutes)
http://us.eenadu.net/special-pages/siri/article-images/090217siri1-A.jpg (3 minutes)
http://us.eenadu.net/sports/sports-news-medium1.jpg (3 minutes)
http://us.eenadu.net/vasundhara/article-images/090217vasu-1h.jpg (3 minutes)
http://us.eenadu.net/videos/images/video3566.jpg (3 minutes)
http://us.eenadu.net/videos/images/video3567.jpg (3 minutes)
http://us.eenadu.net/videos/images/video3568.jpg (3 minutes)
http://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js (15 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://eenadu.net/
http://www.eenadu.net/
http://us.eenadu.net/

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 23.8KiB (36% reduction).

Minifying http://us.eenadu.net/_assets/_js/slider/jssor.slider.js could save 9.4KiB (34% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://us.eenadu.net/_assets/_js/slider/jssor.js could save 7.4KiB (39% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://us.eenadu.net/_assets/_js/owl-carousel/owl.carousel.js could save 6.1KiB (35% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://us.eenadu.net/_assets/_js/district-carousel-tiny/jquery.tinycarousel.js could save 916B (44% reduction) after compression.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="homeinner.aspx…e&amp;item=break85"></a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <div class="owl-prev"> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <div class="owl-next"> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="homeinner.aspx…e&amp;item=break97"></a> and 8 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <article class="two-col-left-b…elugu_uni_body">సంపాదకీయం (ఆంధ…మరిన్ని</article> is close to 8 other tap targets.
The tap target <div class="box-shadow by-row">సంపాదకీయం (ఆంధ…అంతర్యామి</div> and 1 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="editorial/edit…m=ap-editorial">సంపాదకీయం (ఆంధ్రప్రదేశ్)</a> and 5 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="editorial/edit…m=ap-editorial">సంపాదకీయం (ఆంధ్రప్రదేశ్)</a> and 5 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <ul>గ్రామాలకు డిజి…అంతర్యామి</ul> and 1 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <ul>గ్రామాలకు డిజి…అంతర్యామి</ul> and 11 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <article class="two-col-left-b…ree box-shadow">ఇదీ సంగతి…మరిన్ని</article> and 2 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <figcaption class="telugu_uni_body cartoon-txt"> is close to 2 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="movies/latest-movie-news.aspx" class="more2">మరిన్ని</a> and 2 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="videos/video-g…x?videoid=3514"></a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="district/main.…sname=Chittoor">చిత్తూరు</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.een…istration.aspx"></a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.knowledgehut.com">Professional Courses</a> is close to 2 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.kno…ation-training">CBAP Certification</a> and 3 others are close to other tap targets.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 6.8KiB (22% reduction).

Minifying http://us.eenadu.net/ could save 6.8KiB (22% reduction) after compression.

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by ***8B (72% reduction).

Compressing http://us.eenadu.net/_assets/_css/font-eUni.css could save ***8B (72% reduction).
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  85
Vendor reliability:
  85
Privacy:
  85
Child safety:
  84

Site Categories (dmoz)

Vaarthalu/Vaarthaa Patrikalu

What sites are related to eenadu.net?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301
Location: http://us.eenadu.net/
Accept-Ranges: bytes
Date: Fri, 10 Feb 2017 10:27:19 GMT
Age: 0
Connection: close
Server: v/3.5.0/3.4.0/v1ord1-www
X-Version: 43
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Fri, 10 Feb 2017 10:27:20 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Content-Length: 163494
Connection: close
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Cache-Control: max-age=180
Expires: Fri, 10 Feb 2017 10:30:19 GMT
Cache-Control: private
X-AspNet-Version: 4.0.30319
X-Powered-By: ASP.NET
X-CF3: P
CF4Age: 0
Accept-Ranges: bytes
Accept-Ranges: bytes
CF4ttl: 0.000
X-CF2: P
Accept-Ranges: bytes
Server: CFS 0822
X-CF1: 28378:fB.ord1:co:1486***7998:cacheA.ord1-01:M

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1997-02-03
Domain Age:
20 years 25 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.networksolutions.com...

whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: EENADU.NET
Registrar: NETWORK SOLUTIONS, LLC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 2
Whois Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Referral URL: http://networksolutions.com
Name Server: NS1.P09.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS2.P09.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS3.P09.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS4.P09.DYNECT.NET
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 02-feb-2017
Creation Date: 03-feb-1997
Expiration Date: 04-feb-2022

>>> Last update of whois database: Fri, 10 Feb 2017 10:27:13 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 1 day ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
eenadu.net widget